AFFINITI

THE PRODUCT

FEATURES

Main Features
  • • Choice of mechanism (9) or (10)
  • • High back with split backrest
  • • Black nylon stiletto base
Optional
  • • Seat Slide (SS)
  • • Height adjustable lumbar support
  • • Chrome Stiletto Base (CSB)
  • • 1D (A1) height adjustable armrest
  • • 3D (A3) armrest (height adjustable with sliding and width adjustable arm pad)

TECHNICAL

No technical information available

DIMENSIONS

AFHR(9)
AF(9)
AFHR(10)
AF(10)
High back task chair with headrestHigh back task chairHigh back task chair with headrestHigh back task chair
Seat Height (mm)470-590470-590470-590470-590
Seat Width (mm)470470470470
Seat Depth (mm)460460460460
Overall Height (mm)1250-13801100-12301250-13801100-1230
Overall Width (mm)650650650650
Overall Depth (mm)650650650650

DOWNLOADS

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

A contemporary and functional task chair designed to integrate seamlessly with the modern office environment.The upholstered AFFINITi task chair features a high backrest made up of two upholstered sections for optimal comfort and support.Dropbox button

MORE AFFINITI IMAGES