HYBRID

THE PRODUCT

FEATURES

Standard
  • • Mesh back with upholstered seat
  • • Multi-function mechanism with seat tilt, independent back angle adjustment and multi-position lock
  • • Seat slide
  • • Black nylon stiletto base
  • • Adjustable headrest (HB1)
Optional
  • • Chrome stiletto base (CSB)
  • • Wide selection of alternative armrests including foldaway height adjustable armrests and sliding & rotating adjustable armrests

TECHNICAL

There is no technical data for this product

DIMENSIONS

HYBRID - HB1
HYBRID - HB1A
HYBRID - HB2
HYBRID - HB2A
HYBRID - HBCA
HYBRID - HBCL
High back chair with headrestHigh back armchair with headrestHigh back chairHigh back armchairHigh back cantilever armchairHigh back cantilver chair
Seat Height (mm)480-630480-630480-630480-630490490
Seat Width (mm)510510510510510510
Seat Depth (mm)470-490470-490470-490470-490470470
Overall Height (mm)1220-13501220-13501050-11801050-118010601060
Overall Width (mm)670670670670670670
Overall Depth (mm)600600600600600600

DOWNLOADS

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Hybrid is a sleek modern looking and durable working chair. With extreme comfort and detail in design, the Hybrid offers all round control and versatility to users through its ergonomically designed controls. A breathable nylon mesh gives a light and airy appearance as well as offering ventilation to reduce heat build up and muscle fatigue.Dropbox button

MORE HYBRID IMAGES