ICON

THE PRODUCT

FEATURES

Standard
  • • Choice of mechanism (1), (2), (3) and (4) in the high back version or mechanism (1) and (2) in the medium back (see accessories for details of each mechanisms functions
  • • Black nylon base
Optional
  • • Chrome base (SCB or CBY)
  • • Wide selection of armrests including foldaway height adjustable armrests and sliding & rotating adjustable armrests
  • • Draughtsman’s kit

TECHNICAL

• ‘S’ Level certified for BS 5459: Part 2: 2000

DIMENSIONS

ICON - IH
ICON - IM
ICON - IMCCL
High back chair - Mech 1-4Medium back chair - Mech 1-2 Medium back cantilever chair
Seat Height (mm)470-600470-600485
Seat Width (mm)485485485
Seat Depth (mm)445445445
Overall Height (mm)950-1080920-1050865
Overall Width (mm)485485595
Overall Depth (mm)530530610

DOWNLOADS

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Icon is a distinctive high or medium back chair, or cantilever visitors chair, creating a modern look for any office environment. A variety of arm and base styles, as well as a choice of mechanisms make Icon a chair that can be as unique as your business.Dropbox button

MORE ICON IMAGES