YARROW

THE PRODUCT

FEATURES

Standard
  • • Choice of mechanism (1) or (2) (see accessories for details of each mechanisms functions)
  • • Manual height adjustment
Optional
  • • Inflatable lumbar support
  • • Chrome base (SCB)
  • • Wide selection of armrests including foldaway height adjustable armrests and sliding & rotating adjustable armrests
  • • Draughtsman’s kit

TECHNICAL

• ‘S’ Level certified for BS 5459: Part 2: 2000

DIMENSIONS

YARROW - YOH (1) & (2)
YARROW - YOM
YARROW - YOMD
YARROW - YOMCL
High back chair - mech 1-2Medium back chair - Mech 1Medium back draughtsman chairMedium back cantilever chair
Seat Height (mm)480-610480-610590-850470
Seat Width (mm)490490490490
Seat Depth (mm)440440440440
Overall Height (mm)980-1110870-1000980-1240890
Overall Width (mm)620620620490
Overall Depth (mm)620620620500

DOWNLOADS

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

The Yarrow range of operator seating is designed with affordable options to suit seating requirements from operator to task. There is a choice of two backrest sizes and two mechanism options, providing optimum comfort and support for any work situation.Dropbox button

MORE YARROW IMAGES