ZIRCON

THE PRODUCT

FEATURES

Standard
  • • Multi-function mechanism with seat tilt, independent backrest angle adjustment and multi-position lock
  • • Seat slide
  • • Height adjustable ratchet backrest
  • • Silver base
  • • Height & width adjustable armrests
  • • Adjustable headrest and neck support (ZH1/ZT4)
Optional
  • • Wide selection of alternative armrests including foldaway height adjustable armrests and sliding & rotating adjustable armrests
  • • Fully upholstered back (FUB)

TECHNICAL

• ‘S’ Level certified for BS 5459: Part 2: 2000

DIMENSIONS

ZIRCON ZH1
ZIRCON ZM2
ZIRCON ZT4
ZIRCON ZT3
High back 24/7 chair with headrestHigh back 24/7 chair High back 24/7 armchair with headrestHigh back 24/7 armchair
Seat Height (mm)485-585485-585485-585485-585
Seat Width (mm)520520520520
Seat Depth (mm)500-560500-560500-560500-560
Overall Height (mm)1200-13001055-11551200-13001055-1155
Overall Width (mm)630630630630
Overall Depth (mm)670670670670
ZIRCON ZO4
ZIRCON ZOCAA
ZIRCON ZOCL
Operator back 24/7 armchair Operator back cantilever armchairOperator back cantilever chair
Seat Height (mm)475-585485485
Seat Width (mm)520510510
Seat Depth (mm)500-560500500
Overall Height (mm)1000-1100955-1055955-1055
Overall Width (mm)630645645
Overall Depth (mm)670670670

DOWNLOADS

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Numerous adjustments can be made to this stylish heavy duty executive/managerial chair to offer optimum comfort in a variety of positions. To encourage a healthy posture, the Zircon has an anatomically contoured backrest with kidney supports to fit the user’s body. The seat cushions are designed to help keep the pelvis straight, thus encouraging the spine to assume its natural S shape.Dropbox button

MORE ZIRCON IMAGES